BUREAU AND COMMITTEE 1991-2016

2016-2017 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Susan Corr (ICRI, Ireland)

 

Vice President

Sebastian Dobrusskin (SKR-SCR, Switzerland)

 

Vice President

Stefan Belishki (ACB, Bulgaria)

 

General Secretary

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Deputy Secretary

Anja Romanowski (VDR, Germany)

 

Treasurer

Elis Marçal (ARP, Portugal)

 

Vice Treasurer

Peter de Groof (APROA-BRK, Belgium)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Jana Subic Prislan (DRS, Slovenia)

 

Committee Member

Kristian Schneider (ARI, Italy)

 

Committee Member

Ana Galán Pérez (ACRE, Spain)

 

E.C.C.O. Office Administrator

Tânia Teixeira (Portugal)

 

 

2015-2016 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Susan Corr (ICRI, Ireland)

 

Vice President

Sebastian Dobrusskin (SKR-SCR, Switzerland)

 

 Vice President

Stefan Belishki (ACB, Bulgaria)

 

General Secretary

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

General Secretary

Anja Romanowski (VDR, Germany)

 

Treasurer

Elis Marçal (ARP, Portugal)

 

Vice Treasurer

Peter de Groof (APROA-BRK, Belgium)

 

Committee Members

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Jana Subic Prislan (DRS, Slovenia)

 

Committee Member

Martin Pittertschatscher (VRKS-ARCA, Italy)

 

Committee Member

Silvia Borghini (ARI, Italy)

 

E.C.C.O. Office Administrator

Tânia Teixeira (Portugal)

 

2014-2015 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Susan Corr (ICRI, Ireland)

 

Vice President

Sebastian Dobrusskin (SKR-SCR, Switzerland)

 

Vice President

Stefan Belishki (ACB, Bulgaria)

 

General Secretary

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Deputy Secretary

Anja Romanowski (VDR, Germany)

 

Treasurer

Elis Marçal (ARP, Portugal)

 

Vice Treasurer

Peter de Groof (APROA-BRK, Belgium)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Jana Subic Prislan (DRS, Slovenia)

 

Committee Member

Martin Pittertschatscher (VRKS-ARCA, Italy)

 

Committee Member

Silvia Borghini (ARI, Italy)

 

E.C.C.O. Office Administrator

Tânia Teixeira (Portugal)

 

2013-2014 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Susan Corr (ICHAWI, Ireland)

 

Vice President

Sebastian Dobrusskin (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Vice President

Stefan Belishki (ACB, Bulgaria)

 

General Secretary

Jaap van der Burg (RN, The Netherlands)

 

Deputy Secretary

Jeremy Hutchings (NKF-N, Norway)

 

Treasurer

Elis Marçal (ARP, Portugal)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Peter de Groof (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Committee Member

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Jana Subic Prislan (DRS, Slovenia)

 

Committee Member

Martin Pittertschatschen (VRKS-ARCA, Italy)

 

Committee Member

Mechthild Noll-Minor (VDR, Germany

 

Committee Member

Silvia Borghini (ARI, Italy)

 

2012-2013 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Mechthild Noll-Minor (VDR, Germany)

 

Vice President

Sebastian Dobrusskin (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

General Secretary

Susan Corr (ICHAWI, Ireland)

 

Deputy Secretary

Jeremy Hutchings (NKF-N, Norway)

 

Treasurer

Jaap van der Burg (RN, The Netherlands)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Stefan Belishki (ACB, Bulgaria)

 

Committee Member

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Committee Member

Elis Marçal (ARP, Portugal)

 

Committee Member

Jana Subic Prislan (DRS, Slovenia)

 

2011-2012 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Jaap van der Burg (RN, The Netherlands)

 

Vice President

Mechthild Noll-Minor (VDR, Germany)

 

General Secretary

Susan Corr (ICHAWI, Ireland)

 

Deputy Secretary

Jeremy Hutchings (NKF-N, Norway)

 

Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Sebastian Dobrusskin (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Committee Member

Rui Bordalo (ARP, Portugal)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Committee Member

Stefan Belishki (ACB, Bulgaria)

 

Committee Member

Agnes Gall-Ortlik (GT, Spain)

 

2010-2011 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Jaap van der Burg (RN, The Netherlands)

 

Vice President

Mechthild Noll-Minor (VDR, Germany)

 

General Secretary

Susan Corr (ICHAWI, Ireland)

 

Deputy Secretary

Jeremy Hutchings (NKF-N, Norway)

 

Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Sebastian Dobrusskin (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Committee Member

Rui Bordalo (ARP, Portugal)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Suvi Leukumaavaara (NKF-FI, Finland)

 

Committee Member

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Committee Member

Stefan Belishki (ACB, Bulgaria)

 

Committee Member

Agnes Gall-Ortlik (GT, Spain)

 

2007-2008 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Natalie Ellwanger (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Vice President

Suvi Leukumaavaara (NKF-FI, Finland)

 

General Secretary

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Deputy Secretary

Susan Corr (ICHAWI, Ireland)

 

Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Jaap van der Burg (RN, The Netherlands)

 

Committee Member

Rui Bordalo (ARP, Portugal)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

2007 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Natalie Ellwanger (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Vice President

Silke Beiner- Büz (VDR, Germany) (VDR, Germany)

 

General Secretary

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Deputy Secretary

Susan Corr (ICHAWI, Ireland)

 

Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Jaap van der Burg (RN, The Netherlands)

 

Committee Member

Rui Bordalo (ARP, Portugal)

 

Committee Member

Suvi Leukumaavaara (NKF-FI, Finland)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Chris Woods (ICON, UK)

 

2006-2007 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Natalie Ellwanger (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Vice President

Silke Beiner- Büz (VDR, Germany)

 

Treasurer

Suvi Leukumaavaara (NKF-FI, Finland)

 

General Secretary

Cecilia Rönnerstam (NKF-S, Sweden)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Barbara Davidson (KR, Slovak Republic)

 

Deputy Secretary

Susan Corr (ICHAWI, Ireland)

 

Committee Member

Edith Touré, (A–RV, Austria)

 

Committee Member

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Committee Member

David Aguilella Cueco (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Rui Bordalo (ARP, Portugal)

 

2005-2006 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Vice President

Natalie Ellwanger (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Vice President

Tanja Roskar Reed (NKF-N, Norway)

 

Treasurer

Suvi Leukumaavaara (NKF-FI, Finland)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

General Secretary

Cecilia Rönnerstam (NKF-S, Sweden)

 

Deputy Secretary

Susan Corr (ICHAWI, Ireland)

 

Committee Member

Edith Touré, (A–RV, Austria)

 

Committee Member

Cornelia Weyer (VDR, Germany)

 

2004-2005 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Ylva Player- Dahnsjö, (SSCR, UK)

 

Vice President

Edith Touré (A–RV, Austria)

 

Vice President

Tanja Røskar Reed (NKF-N, Norway)

 

General Secretary

Janine van Reekum (VeRES, The Netherlands)

 

Deputy Secretary

Natalie Ellwanger (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

Committee Member

Cornelia Weyer (VDR, Germany)

 

Committee Member

Sabine Kessler (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Francisca Figueira (ARP, Portugal)

 

2003-2004 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Ylva Player- Dahnsjö, (SSCR, UK)

 

Vice President

Edith Touré (A–RV, Austria)

 

Vice President

Tanja Røskar Reed (NKF-N, Norway)

 

General Secretary

Janine van Reekum (VeRES, The Netherlands)

 

Deputy Secretary

Kathryn Walker-Tubb (UKIC, UK)

 

Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Monica Martelli Castaldi (ARI, Italy)

 

Committee Member

Cornelia Weyer (VDR, Germany)

 

Committee Member

Sabine Kessler (FFCR, France)

 

Committee Member

Francisca Figueira (ARP, Portugal)

 

Committee Member

Anna Häkäri (NKF-FIN, Finland)

 

Committee Member

Natalie Ellwanger (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

2002-2003 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Gerlinde Tautschnig (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Edith Touré (A–RV, Austria)

 

Vice President

Ylva Player- Dahnsjö (SSCR, UK)

 

General Secretary

Janine van Reekum (VeRES, The Netherlands)

 

Deputy Secretary

Kathryn Walker-Tubb (UKIC, UK)

 

Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Anna Häkäri (NKF-FI, Finland)

 

Committee Member

Eric-J. Favre-Bulle (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Committee Member

Francisca Figueira (ARP, Portugal)

 

Committee Member

Tanja Røskar Reed (NKF-N, Norway)

 

Committee Member

Sabine Kessler (FFCR, France)

 

2001-2002 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Gerlinde Tautschnig (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Edith Touré (A–RV, Austria)

 

Vice President

Torunn Klokkernes (NKF-N, Norway)

 

General Secretary

Ylva Player- Dahnsjö (SSCR, UK)

 

Deputy Secretary

Kathryn Walker-Tubb (UKIC, UK)

 

Treasurer

Eric-J. Favre-Bulle (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

2000-2001 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Stephane Pennec (FFCR, France)

 

Vice President

Gerlinde Tautschnig (ARI, Italy)

 

Vice President

Methild Noll-Minor

 

General Secretary

Ylva Player- Dahnsjö (SSCR, UK)

 

Deputy Secretary

Torunn Klokkernes (NKF-N, Norway)

 

Treasurer

Eric-J. Favre-Bulle (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

Deputy Treasurer

Michael van Gompen (APROA/BRK, Belgium)

 

1999-2000 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Stephane Pennec (FFCR, France)

 

Vice President

Methild Noll-Minor

 

Vice President

Eric-J. Favre-Bulle (SKR/SCR, Switzerland)

 

General Secretary

Gerlinde Tautschnig (ARI, Italy)

 

Deputy Secretary

Ylva Player- Dahnsjö (SSCR, UK)

 

Treasurer

Jakob Trock

 

Vice Treasurer

M. Fjaestad

 

1998-1999 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Stephane Pennec (FFCR, France)

 

Vice President

Pierre Masson

 

Vice President

F. Hanssen-Bauer

 

General Secretary

Gerlinde Tautschnig (ARI, Italy)

 

Deputy Secretary

C. Gramatke

 

Treasurer

Jakob Trock

 

Deputy Treasurer

C. Gagnebin

 

1997-1998 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Pierre Masson

 

Vice President

Jakob Trock

 

Vice President

F. Hanssen-Bauer

 

General Secretary

Gerlinde Tautschnig (ARI, Italy)

 

Deputy Secretary

C. Gramatke

 

Treasurer

C. Gagnebin

 

Deputy Treasurer

Stephane Pennec (FFCR, France)

 

1996-1997 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Pierre Masson

 

Vice President

Wolfgang Gabler (DRV, Germany)

 

Vice President

Jakob Trock

 

General Secretary

N. Ravanel

 

Deputy Secretary

F. Hanssen-Bauer

 

Treasurer

C. Gagnebin

 

Deputy Treasurer

H. Maissen

 

1995-1996 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Pierre Masson

 

Vice President

Lena Wikstrom (NKF-FI, Finland)

 

Vice President

Wolfgang Gabler (DRV, Germany)

 

General Secretary

N. Ravanel

 

Deputy Secretary

Jakob Trock

 

Treasurer

C. Gagnebin

 

Deputy Treasurer

H. Maissen

 

1994-1995 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Ulrich Schiessl

 

Vice President

Pierre Masson

 

Vice President

Lena Wikstrom (NKF-FI, Finland)

 

General Secretary

N. Ravanel

 

Deputy Secretary

Jakob Trock

 

Treasurer

C. Gagnebin

 

Deputy Treasurer

H. Maissen

 

1993-1994 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

Ulrich Schiessl

 

Vice President

Pierre Masson

 

Vice President

S. Cotte

 

General Secretary

N. Ravanel

 

Treasurer

C. Gagnebin

 

1992-1993 - BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

M. Koch

 

Vice President

N. Ravanel

 

Vice President

Ulrich Schiessl

 

General Secretary

Pierre Masson

 

Deputy Secretary

Valentine Walsh (UKIC, UK)

 

Treasurer

S. de la Baume

 

Deputy Treasurer

Wolfgang Gabler (DRV, Germany)

 

1991-1992 - FIRST ECCO BUREAU AND COMMITTEE

 

President

M. Koch

 

Vice President

K. Faltermeier

 

Vice President

Nathalie Ravanel

 

General Secretary

Pierre Masson

 

Deputy Secretary

Milner

 

Treasurer

S. de la Baume

 

Deputy Treasurer

C. Marty

 

Top